Ascophyllum nodosum is a type of brown seaweed, also known as knotted wrack, regularly used in skincare products for its antioxidant properties. Antioxidants help to protect the skin’s surface from damage caused by the environmental effects of UV and pollution.
Sodium Olivate, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Beeswax, Sodium Cocoa Butterate, Sodium Sunflowerseedate, Aqua, Glycerin, Ascophyllum Nodosum Powder, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil. Allergens in bold.
Min Weight 90g.
Safety Data: For external use only – not to be used around the eyes, mucous membranes or on broken skin. If irritation occurs discontinue use.